Archive · Parents · School Board · Staff · Students

Class of 2018: A New Journey Begins!

With graduation on our short horizon (June 5th), the seniors will soon embark on their post-secondary plan.  Below is a listing of the plans the class of 2018 have shared with us:

Alma College- Eli Pinter

Baker College- Jasmine Benham, Heidi Douglas, Makenna Johnson, Aiden Starr, Brandon Tong

Ball State University- Kyla Cross

Central Michigan University- Parker Aerts, Chandler Nichols, Jalen Ware

Columbia College- Kyle Goltz

Davenport University- Karlee Hallberg, Cam VanderLeest

Eastern Michigan University- Andrew Woodring

Ferris State University- EmilyBartholomew , Scott Garcia, Joshua Pfhistner, Garrett Reames, Bryanna Temple, Steven Sasinski, Rachel Vanderlaan

Fisk University- Diamond Means

French Academy- Hannah Peterson

George Mason University- Eli Nichols

Grand Valley State University-  Amber Blaski, Jayme Brantsen, Drew Carter, Colin Clover, Kelly Dowker, Christy McFall, Matthew Ostoin

Hope College- Brayden Blackburn, Cami Dick, Lisbeth Franzon, David McHugh

Houston Community College- Edwin Caviedes

Kalamazoo College- Rachel Dobb, Nicholas Dailey, Logan Santose

Lake Superior State University– Chase Bailey, Alex Jenkins

Lincoln Tech- Nicholas Vermilyea

Michigan State University- Lea Dyga, Faith Hogan, Sarah Karafa, Brian Krause, Madeline Stafford

Muskegon Community College- Ryan Aebig, Alex Aldinger, Brandon Archer, Ashley Baker, Jordan Ball, Caleb Banninga, Austin Bectel, Lauren Beebe, Tessa Bloomstrom, Ryan Bouchard, Jordyn Briggs, Max Briggs, Zachary Brosco, Dimitries Bulson, Autumn David, Jason Davis, Maegan DeJohn, Karina Delgado, Taylor Depouw, Lydia Dinger, Rae Evans, Logan Feltes, Jonnie Foltynewicz, Alyssa Fonger, Emily Forester, Alaina Fox, Madison Franckowiak, Taylor Freed, Ashleigh French, Adam Fuglseth, Aubrey Gil-Klootwyk, Lindy Godlewski, Nicklas Golden, Veronica Gordon, Hailie Grabinski, Jenna Grant, Evan Griffin, Emma Haver, Shelbie Hislop, Lynsie Hulett, Grace Huntley, Riley Jacobs, Ryan Jensen, Jesse Johnson, Stormy Jones, Hunter Keller, Gabhen Kelley, Stephanie Kennert, Iain Koning, Rachel Kuck, Melanie Lamrock, Brianna LeBaron, Emily Little, Bayroni Lopez-Trejo, Connor Mason, Kaleigh McCrary, Kyle McFalls, Madeline McKee, Erica McLaughlin, Garret Mitchell, Jakarie Monroe, Collin Nelson, Makenzie Nordstrom, Ashtyn Nunnery, Megan Olsen, Jayla Olsen, Amayah Ornelas, Shelbi Palsrok, Makenna Peterson, Zakary Potter, Cheyanne Prell, Sidney Prus, Bailey Pulos, Chance Ratliff, Hannah Rector, Mikayla Richards, Ahtzity Rivera, Mika Roberson-White, Emily Rogers, Daniel Rose, Haley Ruiter, Reid Sayles, Amanda Schaab, Brendan Schuppe, Avery Sheffer, Melissa Sherrell, Brandon Shyne, Christian Slusser, Brendan Smith, Joseph Smith, Zachary Stinger, Brielle Strait, Grace Sweet, Jackson Sweet, Daejah Taskey, Brandon Terryn, Taylor Thelen, Kathrine Thompson, Alexis Tjapkes, Rayshonna Totten, Riley Trautner, Ariel Turgeon, Drew Vanamburg, Drake Vandam, Karleigh VandeGuchte, Zachary VanderLeest, Sol VanHassel, Alicia Vines-Davis, Alex Visscher, Deyonshay Warren-Billings, Emily Weesies, Morgyn Weinert, Ryan West, Dawson Wheeler, Bailey White, Nathaniel White, Hunter Willacker, Michelle Wright,  Zoe Wyatt, Zachary Zelsdorf

Northern Michigan University- Lorna Musgrave

Northwestern Michigan College- Charlie Montgomery

Oakland University- Abigail Kaulius, Krystal Means

Olivet Nazarene University- Katelynne Markwardt

ProMed EMS- Chloe Westbrook

Saginaw Valley State University- Brooklynn Duffey, Ashley Vos

Trinity International Academy- Hannah Hilliker

United States Coast Guard Academy- Lindsay Richardson

University of Dayton- Jake Lofgren

University of Michigan Ann Arbor- Lindsey Bos, Cody Jonaitis, Jesse Moreira

University of Texas at Arlington- Santiago Montalvo-Berry

Western Michigan University- Mia Virag

Military:

United States Army– Kassie Anderson, Caleb Jensen

United States Marine Corps- Brandon Knapp, Laban Pollock, Brett Thomas

Trades:

Cole Aerts, Jeremiah Bauer, Kollin Burrow, Scott Hazekamp, Alexander Hoffman, Trent Kovalcik, David Magnant, Shane Stressman, Zachary Tripp, Samantha Udell, Benjamin Viereck, Robert Wendt

Complete Restoration- Jimmy Fredericks

UA Pipefitters Local 174- Brennan Johnson, Carter Johnson

Western Michigan IBEW Electrician Local 275- Brayden Sharlow, Ethan Wadkins

Workforce:

Tristan Acker, Kaileen Barnhard, Dylan Bryan, Nicholas Campbell, Nicholas Chaffee, Andrew Cooper, Danielle Eikenberry, Alexandra Followell, Maya Garcia, Riley Gee, Austin Hay, Matthew Heistand, Caleb Henry, Joshua Higgins, Emmaul Hopkins, Keenan Johnson, Sean Juarez, Heather McDonald, Kyle Morehouse, Kyle Mosher, Trenton Nummerdor, Megan Olejarczyk, Allen Ramthun, Brendon Ransom, Lucas Ream, Cayla Small, Christian Smith, Matthew Sokolowski, Alexis Visser, Alyssa Williams, Brenden Williamsen

Exchange Students:

Julie Oernstroem, Julia Ojala, Chatpavee Bell Paksirichayanon, Patricia Vazquez-Rivera, Junyuan Wu

Early College of Muskegon County: Laney Baldwin, Joseph Barringer, Megan Delgado (GVSU after), Corinn Dykes, Jenel Erickson, Renee Hirsch, Katherine Mitcheltree (GVSU after), Kaylynn Moschke (GVSU after), Mickayla Munroe (Ferris after), Hunter Pilkington (navy after), Calvin Smith, Maya Straley, Samantha Vallier